Jared Howard/Nathan Carter (Fall Beach Fest at Hickory Point Beach - Boys High School)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


In this division 4 team pools will play 1 set to 28 pts.  5 team pools will play 1 set to 21 pts.  No cap.  Switch sides every 7 points.  1 timeout per set.  All teams will advance to a playoff bracket based on their finish in pool play.  IMPORTANT: On-court warm up is 10 minutes for each team's first game of the day and 5 minutes thereafter.


Roster
Name
Jared Howard
Ocala, FL
Nathan Carter
Seminole, FL
Boys HS Pool Play
Pool 1
Start: 9:00am
1stJosue Loredo/Joel Romero
2ndJared Howard/Nathan Carter
3rdJoseph Nellicken/Philips Joseph
4thHunter Kai Lucas/Syanjay Walker
5thClement Blesson/Clifford Blesson
Schedule
Pool 1 - Match 2
Sat - 9:20am - Court 02
Jared Howard/Nathan CarterJoseph Nellicken/Philips Joseph
Hunter Kai Lucas/Syanjay Walker
2111
Pool 1 - Match 3
Sat - 9:40am - Court 02
Josue Loredo/Joel RomeroClement Blesson/Clifford Blesson
Jared Howard/Nathan Carter
218
Pool 1 - Match 5
Sat - 10:20am - Court 02
Jared Howard/Nathan CarterJosue Loredo/Joel Romero
Joseph Nellicken/Philips Joseph
1421
Pool 1 - Match 6
Sat - 10:40am - Court 02
Joseph Nellicken/Philips JosephClement Blesson/Clifford Blesson
Jared Howard/Nathan Carter
213
Pool 1 - Match 8
Sat - 11:20am - Court 02
Jared Howard/Nathan CarterClement Blesson/Clifford Blesson
Hunter Kai Lucas/Syanjay Walker
219
Pool 1 - Match 10
Sat - 12:00pm - Court 02
Jared Howard/Nathan CarterHunter Kai Lucas/Syanjay Walker
Josue Loredo/Joel Romero
211

(1) Josue Loredo/Joel Romero
Miami Sunset Senior High Schoo
Match #6
1:00pm - Court 02
Ref: Nathan Jacques/Adryan Hernandez
Lake Howell
21
18
Josue Loredo/Joel Romero
Miami Sunset Senior High Schoo
(8) Kevin Aranda/Connor Fosselius
Sanford Seminole High School
Match #2
2:00pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
6
21
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(5) Logan Keothavy/Caden Day
Pompano Beach High School
Match #3
1:30pm - Court 03
Ref: Previous Loser
11
21
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(4) Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
Match #0
2:30pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
21
8
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(3) David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
Match #4
1:30pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
(6) Nathan Jacques/Adryan Hernandez
Lake Howell
Match #1
2:00pm - Court 03
Ref: Previous Loser
21
6
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
(7) Jared Howard/Nathan Carter
St John Lutheran School/Semino
Match #5
1:00pm - Court 03
Ref: Logan Keothavy/Caden Day
Pompano Beach High School
15
21
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
Vanguard High School
(2) Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
Vanguard High School