David Aranda/Jarrod Weger (Fall Beach Fest at Hickory Point Beach - Boys High School)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


In this division 4 team pools will play 1 set to 28 pts.  5 team pools will play 1 set to 21 pts.  No cap.  Switch sides every 7 points.  1 timeout per set.  All teams will advance to a playoff bracket based on their finish in pool play.  IMPORTANT: On-court warm up is 10 minutes for each team's first game of the day and 5 minutes thereafter.


Roster
Name
David Aranda
Sanford, Florida
Jarrod Weger
Longwood, Florida
Boys HS Pool Play
Pool 3
Start: 9:00am
1stDavid Aranda/Jarrod Weger
2ndLogan Keothavy/Caden Day
3rdRajah Jones/Francisco Rios-Garay
4thJackson Wilson/Logan Harrison
Schedule
Pool 3 - Match 1
Sat - 9:00am - Court 04
David Aranda/Jarrod WegerLogan Keothavy/Caden Day
Jackson Wilson/Logan Harrison
2815
Pool 3 - Match 2
Sat - 9:30am - Court 04
Jackson Wilson/Logan HarrisonRajah Jones/Francisco Rios-Garay
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
1628
Pool 3 - Match 3
Sat - 10:00am - Court 04
David Aranda/Jarrod WegerRajah Jones/Francisco Rios-Garay
Logan Keothavy/Caden Day
2811
Pool 3 - Match 4
Sat - 10:30am - Court 04
Jackson Wilson/Logan HarrisonLogan Keothavy/Caden Day
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
1521
Pool 3 - Match 6
Sat - 11:30am - Court 04
David Aranda/Jarrod WegerJackson Wilson/Logan Harrison
Rajah Jones/Francisco Rios-Garay
2810

(1) Josue Loredo/Joel Romero
Miami Sunset Senior High Schoo
Match #6
1:00pm - Court 02
Ref: Nathan Jacques/Adryan Hernandez
Lake Howell
21
18
Josue Loredo/Joel Romero
Miami Sunset Senior High Schoo
(8) Kevin Aranda/Connor Fosselius
Sanford Seminole High School
Match #2
2:00pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
6
21
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(5) Logan Keothavy/Caden Day
Pompano Beach High School
Match #3
1:30pm - Court 03
Ref: Previous Loser
11
21
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(4) Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
Match #0
2:30pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
21
8
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(3) David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
Match #4
1:30pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
(6) Nathan Jacques/Adryan Hernandez
Lake Howell
Match #1
2:00pm - Court 03
Ref: Previous Loser
21
6
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
(7) Jared Howard/Nathan Carter
St John Lutheran School/Semino
Match #5
1:00pm - Court 03
Ref: Logan Keothavy/Caden Day
Pompano Beach High School
15
21
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
Vanguard High School
(2) Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
Vanguard High School