Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy (Fall Beach Fest at Hickory Point Beach - Boys High School)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


In this division 4 team pools will play 1 set to 28 pts.  5 team pools will play 1 set to 21 pts.  No cap.  Switch sides every 7 points.  1 timeout per set.  All teams will advance to a playoff bracket based on their finish in pool play.  IMPORTANT: On-court warm up is 10 minutes for each team's first game of the day and 5 minutes thereafter.


Roster
Name
Ryan Hamilton
Ocala, FL
Martin McCurdy
Ocala, Fl
Boys HS Pool Play
Pool 2
Start: 9:00am
1stRyan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
2ndKevin Aranda/Connor Fosselius
3rdKevin Roberts/Teagan York
4thAlex Richardson/Mehki Howard
Schedule
Pool 2 - Match 1
Sat - 9:00am - Court 03
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdyKevin Aranda/Connor Fosselius
Alex Richardson/Mehki Howard
2822
Pool 2 - Match 2
Sat - 9:30am - Court 03
Alex Richardson/Mehki HowardKevin Roberts/Teagan York
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
1028
Pool 2 - Match 3
Sat - 10:00am - Court 03
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdyKevin Roberts/Teagan York
Kevin Aranda/Connor Fosselius
2830
Pool 2 - Match 4
Sat - 10:30am - Court 03
Alex Richardson/Mehki HowardKevin Aranda/Connor Fosselius
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
1028
Pool 2 - Match 6
Sat - 11:30am - Court 03
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdyAlex Richardson/Mehki Howard
Kevin Roberts/Teagan York
2814

(1) Josue Loredo/Joel Romero
Miami Sunset Senior High Schoo
Match #6
1:00pm - Court 02
Ref: Nathan Jacques/Adryan Hernandez
Lake Howell
21
18
Josue Loredo/Joel Romero
Miami Sunset Senior High Schoo
(8) Kevin Aranda/Connor Fosselius
Sanford Seminole High School
Match #2
2:00pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
6
21
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(5) Logan Keothavy/Caden Day
Pompano Beach High School
Match #3
1:30pm - Court 03
Ref: Previous Loser
11
21
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(4) Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
Match #0
2:30pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
21
8
Christopher Connelly/Nico Paula
Berkeley Prep & Naples
(3) David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
Match #4
1:30pm - Court 02
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
(6) Nathan Jacques/Adryan Hernandez
Lake Howell
Match #1
2:00pm - Court 03
Ref: Previous Loser
21
6
David Aranda/Jarrod Weger
Sanford Seminole/ Lake Mary
(7) Jared Howard/Nathan Carter
St John Lutheran School/Semino
Match #5
1:00pm - Court 03
Ref: Logan Keothavy/Caden Day
Pompano Beach High School
15
21
Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
Vanguard High School
(2) Ryan Hamilton/Martin McCurdy
Vanguard High School